CofC Logo

#HailAllHail

banner
In Tribute

Thank you to our donors who made gifts to the College in 2017 in memory or in honor of the following special people who made a difference in their lives and in the life of the community. We work diligently to make the list of tribute gifts as complete and accurate as possible. If we have overlooked anyone or if there is an error, please allow us to correct our records by contacting Carin Jorgensen at 843.953.5859 or jorgensencl@cofc.edu.

  • GIFTS RECEIVED IN MEMORY
  • (Honored individual in bold)
  • Susanne Burkart Anderson
  • Anonymous
  • Anthony Paul Anthony
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Jean B. Anthony
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Norman Arnold
  • Charles Bronfman
  • Douglas D. Ashley
  • Sabra Horne '87 and John Keefe
  • Gary L. Asleson
  • Julian Parker
  • Robert Badger
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Jane McLachlen Baker
  • Yvonne duFort Evans '58 and L. Wilbur Evans '51
  • Sylvia Craver Harvey '58 and Charles Edward Harvey, Sr.
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Colleen Stokes Banks
  • Anonymous
  • James L. Banks, Jr.
  • Anonymous
  • Thompson Parker Barnwell
  • John Barnwell
  • Guy E. Beatty
  • Ryan Faucher 2015
  • Lucy Garrett Beckham '70
  • George W. Sisson, Jr. and Hermene N. Sisson '79
  • Triangle Char & Bar East, LLC
  • Ray Benderman
  • Bethany Goodier and Christopher Goodier
  • John M. Bevan
  • Erna Avari Womble '78 and William Womble, Jr.
  • Tereance Blankenship
  • Sylvia Craver Harvey '58 and Charles Edward Harvey, Sr.
  • Jerry J. Nuss '90
  • Zack Bolt
  • Aiken and Orangeburg Community Long Term Care
  • Susan Bolt and Ron Bolt
  • Tracy Crawford
  • Lisa Griffin
  • Melville Harriss and James Harriss
  • Belinda James
  • Angela Judy
  • Vickie Kalinovich and George Kalinovich
  • Paula McAbee and Edmund McAbee
  • Medical University of South Carolina
  • Motorcycle Technologies Inc.
  • Martha Padgett and E. Glenn Padgett
  • Pineland Forest Flower Club
  • Ronald Sampson
  • Royce Sampson
  • Lisa Sampson and Stanley Sampson
  • Fletcher Smith, Jr.
  • Myriam Bouvinger
  • Erna Avari Womble '78 and William Womble, Jr.
  • Louis H. Boyd
  • Sylvia Craver Harvey '58 and Charles Edward Harvey, Sr.
  • Doran "Buddy" A. Bramlett, Jr.
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Milton Brenner
  • Linda Hoffman and Ken Hoffman
  • Jack Brickman '42
  • Yvonne duFort Evans '58 and L. Wilbur Evans '51
  • Barbara Bridges
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Samuel Aaron Brockington
  • Sylvia Craver Harvey '58 and Charles Edward Harvey, Sr.
  • John E. Brush, Sr.
  • Wanda C. Martin and Thomas R. Martin
  • Frank X. Burkart
  • Anonymous
  • Jan Holly Callaway
  • Janice Davidson '83
  • Ernest Rawls Caster
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Themy J. Chakeris
  • Susan Master and Michael A. Master
  • Marcus Chapman
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Matthew Scott Ciganovic
  • Katharine Ciganovic and Dmitar Ciganovic
  • Patricia Hanawalt and John B. Hanawalt
  • Patricia King and William King
  • David P. Masich
  • Elizabeth F. Mell and Edward L. Mell
  • Janice Meredith Clark
  • Malcolm Clark
  • Lorna Tuck Colbert '89
  • Anonymous
  • Wendell F. Cox
  • K B Beckwith
  • John H. Culbertson, Jr.
  • Acorn Hill Foundation, Inc.
  • John Culbertson III 2014
  • Tyler Herrington Daniel
  • John Wallace Roland Daniel 2006
  • Dulcie Marshall Mahn Doig
  • Sylvia Craver Harvey '58 and Charles Edward Harvey, Sr.
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Mary Douglas
  • Anonymous
  • Leigh Drewry
  • William Barnwell Holt '74
  • Austin R. Drouin, Jr.
  • Student Alumni Associates
  • Joyce Conlon Dunaway 1949
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Kanat Durgun
  • Ann Durgun
  • James Edwards 1950
  • ConocoPhilips
  • Ann Edwards
  • Charles Kevin Elliott
  • Mary E. Layton and David A. Layton
  • Grant M. Eney
  • Louis F. & Virginia C. Bantle Charitable Foundation, Inc.
  • Mabel Cabot and Louis Cabot
  • Matthew P. Cauller 2005
  • Katie Eney and Craig Eney
  • Claire Purnell and John Purnell
  • SAE Charleston Alumni Association
  • Taylor Sublett 2016
  • Ann Ward Treat 2004 and Ryan Treat 2003
  • Terri A. Walker and Christopher E. Walker
  • Mrs. Harriet Feinberg
  • Leah F. Chase
  • Marilyn Feldman
  • Ellen Arnovitz
  • Jewish Federation of Greater Atlanta
  • John "Jack" F. Fleming
  • Sylvia Craver Harvey '58 and Charles Edward Harvey, Sr.
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Eugene D. Foxworth III
  • Anonymous
  • Margaret Donaldson
  • Cantey Foxworth
  • Pauline Frampton and J. Wyman Frampton '73
  • Mariana Ramsay Hay '82 and David M. Hay '81
  • Jean Hayes and Lawson Hayes, Jr.
  • Elizabeth Heckel and Robert V. Heckel
  • George Hill '81
  • Elizabeth Kassebaum
  • Salon Mirage LLC
  • Margaret Smith and Park B. Smith, Jr.
  • Kate Susan Stillman
  • Elizabeth Wells and John Wells
  • Consuela Francis
  • Anonymous
  • Harry W. Freeman 1943
  • Susan W. Freeman and Harry W. Freeman, Jr. '67
  • David Rutherford Galloway
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Bonnie d. Perry '65 and William K. Perry
  • Geraldine "Jerry" Brissey Griffin
  • Susan Adams and Don Adams
  • Wilma Byers and J. Byers
  • Jackie Griffin Cole
  • First Baptist Church Lurlene Steele Sunday School Class
  • Martha Haining
  • Sara Long
  • Sandra McNair and Frank McNair, Jr.
  • Barbara Myers
  • Mary Traynham and B. R. Traynham
  • Renee Underwood
  • Laura S. Griffin
  • Susan Adams and Don Adams
  • Wilma Byers and J. Byers
  • Nedra Seymour and Clint Serymour
  • Bette S. Griffith
  • Mark J. Bastian 2009
  • E.S. Griffith LLC
  • Robert C. Heffron, Jr.
  • Independent Insurance Agents of S.C. Foundation
  • Joyce W. Hill
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Gerald C. Hilton
  • Wanda C. Martin and Thomas R. Martin
  • Mr. and Mrs. James T. Hines, Jr.
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Mary Boyd Smiley Hines' birthday
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Sharon S. Holbert
  • Evelyn Holbert and Conrad A. Holbert, Sr.
  • Dorothy Stender Houston
  • Sylvia Craver Harvey '58 and Charles Edward Harvey, Sr.
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Jim Howle
  • Edith Howle and Rick Throckmorton
  • Robert Ivey
  • Aletheia. Dance, Inc
  • Paige Millhouse Ben Dashan
  • Ashley Michele Card 2007
  • The Greater Cedar Rapids Community Foundation
  • Mary C. Chrisanthis
  • Sandra Cook and C. Cook
  • Sylleste Helms Davis '83 and Mike Davis
  • Gisela Dawson
  • Leilani DeMuth
  • Stacey Denaux
  • Adrienne Elliott Eischeid '90 and Todd Eischeid
  • Raymond Fluta
  • Missee Fox and Charles Fox
  • Karen Fraser and Christopher B. Fraser
  • Sylvia Gamboa and Joseph Gamboa
  • James B. Goldsmith
  • Madeline Elizabeth Grawey 2010 and Weston Crawmer
  • Mary Hajny and Michael Hajny
  • Jenny Hane '74 and Julian D. Wiles, Jr. '74
  • Sydney Heath Williams 2006
  • Leigh Higgins and Paul C. Higgins
  • Elizabeth H. Hilleke and Russell O. Hilleke
  • Jean W. Johnson and Tapley O. Johnson, Jr.
  • Karen Burroughs Jones '74
  • Barb Kennedy and Dick Kennedy
  • Matthew Kennedy 2000
  • Sue A. Sommer Kresse and John L. Kresse
  • Nicole Sedlacek Laughner 2008 and Mark Laughner
  • Jessica Lynne Ledford 2011
  • Mark L. Lehman '90 and Maureen C Lehman
  • Anne Lindsey and Cisco Lindsey, Jr.
  • Susan Master and Michael A. Master
  • Gretchen S. McLaine
  • Kate McMullan
  • Laura Philipsen Messer 2002
  • Mary Ellen Millhouse and Paige Ben Dashan
  • Susan J. Morrison
  • Barbara A. Nicolai and Robert L. Nicolai
  • Neda C. Nussbaum and Alan I. Nussbaum
  • Marcus L. Overton
  • Eugene Platt
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Pryor
  • Sara Purcell and James Purcell
  • Miriam Rosenblum and Jeffrey M. Rosenblum
  • Patricia Sedlacek and Doug Sedlacek
  • Mindelle K. Seltzer and Robert J. Lovinger
  • Ashley Jones Smith 2000 and Michael J. Smith '99
  • Freida Sokol and Joseph H. Sokol
  • Nancy Eaton Stedman
  • Ashley C. Stock
  • Lisa Strauss and Brandon Strauss
  • Alexandra Fuller Thacker 2002
  • Toporek Family Foundation
  • Sharon Toporek and Edwin Toporek
  • Carl L. Turner and Laura Turner
  • Deborah H. Urry
  • Mary M. Walker and Steve Walker
  • Nelle Woodruff
  • Jenny Beecher Cooke Jenkins
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Stanleigh Edward Jenkins, Jr.
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Roberts "Robbie" H. Jernigan, III
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • F. Mitchell Johnson, Sr. 1937
  • Margaret Johnson Davis
  • Richard Anthony Kalata
  • Suzanne Atkinson and Jim Atkinson
  • Lisa Burford and Travis Burford
  • Sally Cupertino
  • Michelle Dougherty and Chris Dougherty
  • Grande Fender
  • Deborah Harvey
  • Kim Johnson and Jon Johnson
  • Dolores Kalata and Mark Kalata, Sr.
  • Rima Lake
  • Habib Moukalled
  • Dolores Pike and David H. Pike
  • Patricia Wickett
  • Linda Wickett and Richard A. Wickett
  • Kathryn Wilson and Chuck Wilson
  • Constance A. Kanapaux
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Karl Karesh
  • Barbara J. Ellison and Haskell S. Ellison
  • Anna Katona
  • Mary Holman Pinckney '90
  • Ernest Kennedy
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Edith Kertman
  • Rebecca Engel and Aaron Engel
  • Helen Hunter Gresham Kinard
  • Mashburn Construction Company
  • Carolyn Shirley
  • W. Frank Kinard
  • Wendy C. Cory
  • Julian Parker
  • Carolyn Shirley
  • Phebe Corckran King
  • Jennifer Lovell Bruner
  • Margaret Gross Lacerte '97
  • James Miles '94
  • Thomas J. King III
  • Bonnie d. Perry '65 and William K. Perry
  • William Francis Kinslow
  • Deborah Fisher '92
  • Andrew Richard Klepchick
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Emily Elizabeth Kocher
  • Catherine A. Kocher and Mark J. Kocher
  • Shoni Lebowitz
  • E. Gross Brein
  • David J. Leibowitz
  • Barbara Carter and James Carter
  • Stephanie C. Mignone and Robert J. Mignone
  • Pedro Ponce
  • Southampton Pointe Property Owners Association, Inc.
  • Sandra Walsh and Robert Walsh
  • Carl J. Likes 1937
  • Dr. Julian Parker
  • John McMillan Long
  • Marilyn H. Long
  • Timothy E. Maahs
  • Bradley Gaber 2009
  • Mary Doris Cisa Magee
  • Bonnie d. Perry '65 and William K. Perry
  • Doris Barnes Appleford Mahon
  • Sylvia Craver Harvey '58 and Charles Edward Harvey, Sr.
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Bruna Maleri
  • Wanda C. Martin and Thomas R. Martin
  • John "Jack" Mansure 2015
  • Rachel Edwards
  • Benjamin Gecewich
  • Ruth Mansure and John Mansure
  • Gretchen Smith
  • Jorge Marban
  • Dorothy Marban
  • David P. Masich
  • James McCormick
  • Wanda C. Martin and Thomas R. Martin
  • Justin McMurrich
  • Deborah Fisher '92
  • Patrecia Bayman Minges
  • Sylvia Craver Harvey '58 and Charles Edward Harvey, Sr.
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Fritz Missel, Jr.
  • Maria Corontzes Alfieris '76 and Cyrus Alfieris
  • Cheryl Anderson and Doug Anderson
  • Henry M. Anderson, Jr.
  • James Boyd
  • Elizabeth Brabham
  • Sondra H. Branch and Lenord M. Branch '68
  • Janice Brown and Harry Brown
  • Charleston Motor Carriers Association
  • Nancy Dickinson and Thomas R. Dickinson
  • Charlotte Flint and Michael J. Flint '77
  • Nancy Fox and Donald Fox
  • Dorothy W. George '68 and G. Robert George '66
  • Patricia Googe and James Googe
  • Max Hagenberg, Jr.
  • Sherri Hancock
  • Jean T. Hawkins
  • Allison Heffernan and Matthew T Heffernan
  • International Forwarders, Inc.
  • Carole Lane Jaques '63 and Charles A. Jaques '63
  • Terry L. Johnson and Carl R. Johnson '71
  • Karen Burroughs Jones '74
  • Wayne Lahmeyer
  • Susan Liipfert and O. E. Liipfert
  • Evelyn George Marino '90 and John R. Marino '88
  • Paula Matthews and Ronald Matthews
  • Anne Tisdale McChesney '76 and Paul T. McChesney
  • Kimberly N. Miller '94 and Byron D. Miller '93
  • Susan Morris and William R. Morris, Jr.
  • Nancy New and William New, Jr.
  • Palmetto Produce LLC
  • Premier Logistics Solutions Warehousing, LLC
  • Karen B. Quick '73 and Peter M. Quick '76
  • Rick's Lighting & Supply Inc.
  • Sandra Harper Rodgers '79
  • Rogers & Brown Custom Brokers
  • Renee Couturier Runey '77 and Leon G. Runey '73
  • David Skaggs 2012
  • Barbara Smith and Boyce Smith
  • Amy T. Solomon and P. Andrew Solomon '77
  • South Carolina International Trade Conference
  • Stono River Golf Club
  • Dorothy George Thaxton '98 and Mikell Christopher Thaxton
  • Susan Vallotton
  • James Creighton Mitchell III 1956
  • Mayrant Simons
  • Edwin R. Mohrmann
  • Sylvia Craver Harvey '58 and Charles Edward Harvey, Sr.
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Bonnie d. Perry '65 and William K. Perry
  • Jackson Moore '16
  • Breeze Management Associates, LLC
  • Professor William V. Moore
  • Krista Bannister '92 and Jim Bannister
  • Laura Moore Lamminen '97 and Mikko Olavi Lamminen
  • Mark Shelton Moore
  • Janine Phelps Turner '90 and Christopher Turner '89
  • Flo Lester Vinson '82 and Jerry D. Vinson, Jr.
  • Mary Katherine Zorn '94
  • Francis J. Morrissey III
  • Kathy Tran and Michael Anderson
  • Peter Arguimbau 2015
  • Eric Bannerot
  • Eugene A. Blanchard '90 and Tracy G. Blanchard '91
  • Bowdler Insurance Agency Inc.
  • Fiona Mathewson Burgin
  • Melanie Whelan Burkhold '92 and Michael Burkhold '91
  • Rex Carter, Jr.
  • William H. Dozier, Jr. '90 and Elizabeth M. Dozier '92
  • William H. Dozier
  • E E Jones Construction and Consulting
  • Matt Ernst
  • Karen Freeman and Richard C. Freeman IV '91
  • Catherine Rebekah Gavalas 2001
  • Linda Gee and Charles Gee '85
  • James Stevens Hinkle '91
  • Chris Karkenny
  • Rebecca P. Kay and Ansel C. Kay IV '85
  • KIDSAGAIN, Inc.
  • Law Office of Matthew V. Portella
  • J. Ross Lyda '88
  • Amy Mandt and Michael Mandt '88
  • Andrea L. Morrissey
  • Francis Morrissey, Jr.
  • Mary E. Morrissey and Thomas E. Morrissey
  • Roy Douglas Neal '92
  • Mel Newton and T. Newton
  • Parker Marine Contracting Corporation
  • Tania E. Toney Parker '87 and Kent J. Parker '89
  • The Penney Agency, Inc.
  • Kathleen L. Penney and William J. Penney, Jr. '89
  • Mary Emily J. Pitt and William H. Pitt III '90
  • Christopher L. Price '91
  • RD Neal Property Management LLC
  • Susanne Stevens Richards '93 and Mark W. Richards '88
  • Patricia Ryan and Christopher B. Ryan '91
  • R. Keith Sauls '90
  • Heather M. Utsey and Francis M. Utsey III '91
  • Billy Walkowiak
  • Trina Walters and Joseph Walters '90
  • Elizabeth Forsyth Williams '91 and Taylor Williams
  • Emily D. Mulcahy
  • Kevin Mulcahy
  • Walter Randolph "Randy" Nelson
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Mr. and Mrs. George Judson Newbern, Jr.
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • T. Miles Newbern 2012
  • Claudia Griffin and John Griffin
  • Rebecca Johnson and Jamie Johnson
  • Christine McArtor and Robert McArtor
  • Carolyn Hines Mikell and Chip Mikell
  • Judson Newbern
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Melissa McFadden Nunn
  • Victoria Gaunt
  • Aaron S. Olitsky
  • Barbara W. Jackson
  • Alfred Olivetti
  • Dino Olivetti Foundation, Inc.
  • June W. Palmer
  • Susan Master and Michael A. Master
  • Laura Waring
  • Thomas A. Palmer, Sr.
  • Marguerite B. Palmer
  • Elizabeth Peck
  • Thomas Peck '75
  • Amanda Leigh Petway 1990
  • Molly Brandhorst McMahon '90 and Douglas E. McMahon
  • Lynne Splinter
  • Alison Piepmeier
  • Anonymous
  • Trisha H. Folds Bennett and Brett Bennett
  • The Bleecker Law Firm, LLC
  • Lindsey Nicole Breitwieser 2012
  • Catherine Bush
  • Christina D. Cubitt 2008
  • Giovanna De Luca
  • Barbara Fry
  • Mel and Arthur Goldsipe
  • Keavy McAbee 2010 and Thomson Marchbanks 2009
  • Brian McGee
  • Evelyn H. Nadel
  • Anonymous
  • Trey Piepmeier
  • Sally Piepmeier
  • Molly Spence Ward 2010 and John Ward, Jr. 2008
  • Lucian Pinckney
  • Danielle Brown
  • Thomas E. Thornhill
  • William Ryan Pinckney
  • Sylvia Craver Harvey '58 and Charles Edward Harvey, Sr.
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Nancy Port
  • Anonymous
  • George B. Rabb
  • Yvonne duFort Evans '58 and L. Wilbur Evans '51
  • Sylvia Craver Harvey '58 and Charles Edward Harvey, Sr.
  • Ted Rains
  • Janet Deavor and James P. Deavor
  • Barbara B. McGuinness
  • Sandra Young and John Young IV
  • Charles Dufort Ravenel
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Leo and Helen Reese
  • Erica Rovner Rabhan 2004 and Michael Isaac Rabhan 2003
  • Ronald Lee Reese
  • Ernest G. Rigney, Jr.
  • Robert Stewart
  • Helen and Joe Riley, Sr.
  • Erna Avari Womble '78 and William Womble, Jr.
  • Helen Schachte Riley
  • Helen Emge Shymanski
  • Kim Wade Roberts
  • Bonnie d. Perry '65 and William K. Perry
  • Dove Robert Rodger
  • Sally C. Christian and James D. Christian '97
  • William A. Rosenthall
  • Irene O. Rosenthall
  • Emily Salisbury 2008
  • Patti S. Salisbury and Howard G. Salisbury, Jr.
  • Cookie Schrader
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Stephen Shao
  • Carrie Blair Messal
  • Fred Sheheen
  • Rose Sheheen
  • Buzzy and Mickey Sherman
  • Ivan Morton Sherman '74 and Mark Ledet
  • David Brooks Simmons
  • John Minott Rivers, Jr.
  • Mischa Kaur Singh 2007
  • Jessica L. McConnell 2008
  • Bernice and James Smith
  • Teresa Smith
  • Norwood L. Smoak
  • Sylvia Craver Harvey '58 and Charles Edward Harvey, Sr.
  • Judy Solomon
  • Rebecca Engel and Aaron Engel
  • Pauline Joseph Sottile
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Doris A. Spaulding (Dorie)
  • Gregory Van Boven and David Beck
  • Katharine Ciganovic and Dmitar D. Ciganovic
  • Dorsey Condon and Clarence M. Condon III
  • Ann B. Connellee and William L. Connellee
  • Bernice Cottrell
  • Leilani DeMuth
  • Risa Ellovich
  • June M. Everett
  • Ellen Gates and Joseph Gates
  • Sylvia Craver Harvey '58 and Charles Edward Harvey, Sr.
  • Lucie Jones and Garvin Jones
  • Carole Ostrowski and Lawrence E. Ostrowski
  • Linda Plunkett and Ronald C. Plunkett '97
  • Francie Seymour
  • Elizabeth Swaringen
  • Joan Van Boven and Samuel B. Van Boven
  • Frances C. Welch
  • Pete Spell
  • Desiree Hall Runey '76 and David C. Runey '72
  • Alva Stern
  • Erna Avari Womble '78 and William Womble, Jr.
  • Theodore S. Stern
  • Judith Kaiser and Charles F. Kaiser
  • Sydney Stern and Jonathan Stern
  • Erna Avari Womble '78 and William Womble, Jr.
  • Joseph A. Tate
  • Alabama Hospital Association
  • Kurt Amend
  • Anonymous
  • Tony Bencina
  • Joan Benson
  • Shelley B. Bronaugh '84 and Jim Bronaugh
  • Chelsea Demarest
  • Andrea Laine DeMaria
  • Karen Fischer and John Fischer
  • Maja Grzejdziak 2017
  • Glen Hilderbrand
  • The Journey Detox & Recovery
  • Lys Paulhus and Michael Paulhus
  • Satsuma City Schools Central Office & Board of Education
  • Debby Sever
  • Marc Sporn
  • Linda Spyres
  • Lenore Tate and Joel Tate
  • Wilson Taylor
  • Frances C. Welch
  • Marcus S. White 2008
  • Melody Woodard
  • Joseph Yoder
  • Edward Loyless Thomas, Jr.
  • Grier Gadsden Brown '76 and William Glen Brown, Jr. '76
  • Janet Heath Cracraft '85 and Scott A. Cracraft '83
  • Margaret B. Gallagher and Ron M. Gallagher
  • Susan Thomas
  • Gladys Thomas
  • Erika Cooper
  • Agnes Knight Thompson
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Mark Tiedje
  • Louanne Bisel and E. Fred Bisel
  • Debbie Bowers
  • Debra Bueneman '84
  • Jeri Chaplin and Peter Herman
  • Joanne Magyar and Alexander Magyar
  • Gloria McDonald and Arthur W. McDonald
  • Suzanne Cuomo Raiford '81 and Steve Raiford
  • Patricia Rivers '99 and James Rivers
  • Anne Robichaux and Kenneth P. Robichaux
  • Rhonda Toon
  • Michael R. Tyzack
  • Erna Avari Womble '78 and William Womble, Jr.
  • Anne Bellinger Villeponteaux
  • Virginia Porterfield
  • Lorenz A. Villeponteaux
  • Virginia Porterfield
  • June H. Waring
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Sophia Waring White '61 and Marvin H. White
  • Vary Warner
  • Anonymous
  • Nancy M. Washington
  • Nancy Moore and Lawrence Moore
  • J. Fred Watts
  • Linda Haynsworth and William Haynsworth
  • Laura R. Penny
  • Marlene Siegmann Watts '63
  • Charles August Weinheimer, Jr.
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Christopher G. Wells
  • Anonymous
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • Cantey Foxworth
  • Mariana Ramsay Hay '82 and David M. Hay '81
  • Jean Hayes and Lawson Hayes, Jr.
  • Elizabeth Heckel and Robert V. Heckel
  • George Hill '81
  • Elizabeth Kassebaum
  • Salon Mirage LLC
  • Margaret Smith and Park B. Smith, Jr.
  • Kate Susan Stillman
  • Elizabeth Wells and John Wells
  • F. Barker West 2016
  • Thomas M. Niemann
  • Pi Kappa Alpha
  • Redwood Foundation
  • Cliff Williams
  • Erna Avari Womble '78 and William Womble, Jr.
  • Elton Lee Winslow, Jr.
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Paige Wisotzki
  • Jeffrey A. Foster
  • Katherine Tierney '89 and Kara A. Powis
  • Zev Wolf
  • Vivian Wolf
  • Diane Mary Chase Worzala
  • Elaine Worzala and David M. Wyman
  • John W. Zemp '53
  • Pam Zemp and John W. Zemp, Jr. '82
  • GIFTS RECEIVED IN HONOR
  • (Honored individual in bold)
  • James P. Anderson '55
  • Carolyn Nesbitt Anderson '70 and James Anderson '55
  • Joseph B. Anderson, USAF '86
  • Carolyn Nesbitt Anderson '70 and James Anderson '55
  • Philip Anderson '81
  • Carolyn Nesbitt Anderson '70 and James Anderson '55
  • Megan O'Brien Andrews 2010
  • Dianne C. O'Brien and Michael R. O'Brien
  • Erica Cari Arbetter
  • Fonda Arbetter and Jay Arbetter
  • Sandy Archambault
  • Linda B. Lynn and Stuart Lynn
  • Stephanie Auwaerter
  • April Dyson
  • Jerry Baker
  • Paula Anastopoulo and Angelo Anastopoulo
  • William R. Barfield
  • Cody Barfield
  • Frances Barfield
  • Ryan, Carrie, Neelie Grace, Brody and Harper Leahy Barfield
  • Toby Thomas Barfield 2001 and William R. Barfield
  • Shawn, Angie, Cade and Lily La Flamme
  • Anne McKibbin and William K. McKibbin
  • Douglas Barnhart
  • Margaret Barnhart and Steve Barnhart
  • AJ Beauregard
  • Cynthia Beauregard and John Beauregard
  • Louise D. Bevan
  • Erna Avari Womble '78 and William Womble, Jr.
  • Anthony Bishara
  • Joseph Bishara
  • Charles and Linda Bishara
  • Anonymous
  • RoseMary K. Bouvette
  • Michelle Bouvette and Pierre E. Bouvette '81
  • Rachel Bradley
  • Roxane Bradley
  • Erica Henderson Brown
  • David Godfrey
  • Marshall Seaton Brown '09
  • Katherine E. Bigley 2009
  • Griffin Peddicord 2014
  • Ben Brownlee
  • Blackbaud, Inc.
  • Morgan Buckley
  • Kathryn Buckely and Jim Buckley
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Burgess
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Erin Carroll
  • Rita Hammond '87 and Marty Hicks
  • Jennifer A. Chalsty
  • Deborah Chalsty
  • Karen Chandler
  • Malvin Merkson
  • Peggy Cieslikowski
  • Anonymous
  • Colin Colbert '10
  • Mary Ann K. Colbert and Timothy J. Colbert
  • Swanson Family & Honors College Challenge
  • Anonymous
  • Laura Barroso and Jeffrey Barroso
  • Trisha H. Folds Bennett and Brett Bennett
  • Elizabeth DuValier Crotty and Jerome Crotty
  • Dianne Culhane and John Culhane
  • Carolyn Draisin and Neil W. Draisin '65
  • Cheryl B. Flock and Stephen C. Flock
  • Amy Foxhall and Joey H. Foxhall '99
  • Sarah Permenter Hays 2003 and Joshua J. Hays 2003
  • Gabrielle Helfgott
  • Reba K. Huge and Harry Huge
  • Cassi Kilpatrick and Carl Kilpatrick
  • Alexa S. Mosteller and Charles S. Mosteller '81
  • Mark Sturman
  • Lisa Vranicar Patton and Reed Patton
  • Laura T. Ricciardelli and David R. Watt
  • For giving me endless opportunities
  • Lillian Robinson Comegys 2010
  • Phyllis W. Conard 1980
  • Phyllis Weaver Conard '80 and Mark Conard
  • Eddie G. Cone and Roberta L. Cone
  • Erna Avari Womble '78 and William Womble, Jr.
  • Jill Conway
  • Karen K. Abrams and Andrew L. Abrams
  • Anonymous
  • Katherine Babb 2015
  • Denise Barto
  • Melanie Erin Carrier 2012
  • Christian M. Duncan 2003
  • Laura Ferguson 2010 and Miguel Rivas
  • Heather Anne Ferris '98 and Jay S. Lester
  • Courtney E. Hunter 2000
  • Camille Holubar and Andrew Krantz
  • Steve Leverton
  • Jonathan E. Libutti 2006
  • Dylan Mazelis 2015
  • Maria Mansfield Richardson '86 and Terry Richardson
  • Marjorie Elizabeth Burdette Roberts 2014 and John Ray Roberts
  • Emily Oye Sealy 2005 and Jon Sealy 2005
  • Sarah Katherine Shore 2017
  • Grace Cunningham
  • Amy Cunningham and William Cunningham
  • Courtenay Daniels
  • Anonymous
  • Chloe Dapp 2017
  • Melody Dapp and Ray Dapp
  • Elizabeth M. Davis '12
  • Alicia Davis
  • YourCause, LLC
  • Julia Davis
  • Jean Davis and Stephen G. Davis
  • Marion T. Doig
  • Christopher Hornsby '99
  • Adam H. Doughty
  • Katherine Bruce and J. Galizio
  • Isabella Dubrow
  • Lisa Dubrow and Herbert Dubrow
  • Corinne Durocher
  • Anonymous
  • Deda Evans
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Yvonne duFort Evans
  • Jeffrey A. Foster
  • Matthew Everts
  • Susan Everts and Erich Everts
  • Leon Feldman
  • Ellen Arnovitz
  • Bill Finn
  • Carrie Blair Messal
  • Nick Fisher 2021
  • Suzanne Cuomo Raiford '81 and Steve Raiford
  • Jeffrey Foster
  • Bonnie d. Perry '65 and William K. Perry
  • Cantey Foxworth
  • Elizabeth Anderson
  • Edward Frederick
  • Danielle Smith Burke 2008 and Steven Burke, Jr. 2009
  • Crawford Ann Freeman
  • Mary Ellen L. Way and Charles S. Way, Jr.
  • Leslie Frondorf '08
  • Victoria Frondorf and John Frondorf
  • The Honorable and Mrs. Paul W. Garfinkel
  • Sandy Garfinkel and Howard Garfinkel
  • Zachary Gerber 2015
  • Elizabeth King and Blaine Gerber
  • Brianna Gerhardt
  • Jamie Molony
  • Harlan M. Greene
  • Edith Howle and Rick Throckmorton
  • Mr. and Mrs. Johnny Griffin
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Charlie Gubman
  • Mr. Dan Ettinger
  • Kenneth Gustafson, Sr. '75
  • Erna Avari Womble '78 and William Womble, Jr.
  • Patricia Gustafson '72
  • Erna Avari Womble '78 and William Womble, Jr.
  • Michael W. Haga
  • Nina P. Liu
  • Patsy K. Pettus
  • SarahRose Hall
  • Maria Pizzo Hall and Stephen Hall
  • Raphael Haller
  • Anonymous
  • Kiki Hannapel
  • Nicholas Costa Berdux 2013
  • Mariana R. Hay 1982 and David M. Hay 1981
  • Elizabeth Hassell and Fleetwood S. Hassell
  • Briley Hedrick
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Samantha Allyn Helmey
  • Charles Hugo Sheridan Spell II '86
  • Rebecca Herring
  • Baldwin & Associates, LLC
  • Robert Baldwin
  • Gosnell Menard Robinson Infante CPA's PA
  • Vickie Menard and Michael L. Menard '80
  • Linda Plunkett and Ronald C. Plunkett '97
  • Mr. and Mrs. Quin Hillyer
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Keenan Hilsinger '18
  • Richard E. Hilsinger
  • Adreanna Hines
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • James T. Hines, III
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • James T. Hines, Jr.
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Mr. and Mrs. James T. Hines, III
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Mr. and Mrs. R. N. Hoggard
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Lucy Holloway
  • Anonymous
  • William Barnwell Holt '74
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Francesca Howard
  • Tania Howard Pritz and Braden Pritz
  • Julia Howard
  • Tania Howard Pritz and Braden Pritz
  • HSS Deans Council
  • Margaret Seidler and Robert Seidler
  • Harry Huge
  • Kelsey Zeringue and John Zeringue 2016
  • William Hundahl
  • Betsy Hoffman Hundahl and Eric Hundahl
  • Enid R. Idelsohn
  • Betty H. Lancer
  • Anthony E. Intrieri
  • Joanne Intrieri and Vincent Intrieri
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jamie Johnson
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Laurel Ann Johnson
  • Arthur Johnson
  • Laurel Johnson 2017
  • Rise Husmann Johnson
  • Dr. and Mrs. Colin Jones
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Karen Jones '74
  • Karen K. Abrams and Andrew L. Abrams
  • Anonymous
  • Katherine Howard Arnold 2000 and Jean R. Arnold
  • Gibbon Miler Ashley 2010 and Bryan Ashley
  • Christian R. Bailey 2012
  • Daniel Scott Baker '94
  • Elizabeth Bramlett Baker '81 and Charles J. Baker III '80
  • Cullen Baldwin 2017
  • Douglas F. Baldwin and Sandi B. Baldwin '94
  • Nancy Jones Banks '76
  • Krista Bannister '92 and Jim Bannister
  • Michelle Baxley and Johnnie Baxley III '92
  • Lauren K. Beasley and Ryan E. Beasley, Sr. 2000
  • Steven Begic '96
  • Caroline Carpenter Bende 2005 and Andras Bende
  • Lynne M. Bernthal '67 and David F. Bernthal
  • Bess Brockington Bluestein 2002 and Brett A. Bluestein '97
  • Whitley Moretti Boyd 2001 and Clayton Boyd
  • Sondra H. Branch and Lenord M. Branch '68
  • William H. Breard 2008
  • Erica Henderson Brown '93 and Christopher Brown
  • Lisa Bollinger Burbage '81 and John M. Burbage
  • Elizabeth Middleton Burke '94 and Richard Burke
  • Chris Christopher and Remley Rivers Campbell '68
  • Susanne Buck Cantey '99 and James Cantey III
  • Melissa Hanes Cawthorn 2008
  • Chi Omega Fraternity (Zeta Gamma Chapter)
  • Denise Ciccarelli and John L. Ciccarelli, Jr.
  • Katharine Ciganovic and Dmitar D. Ciganovic
  • Tammy Carroll Coghill '85 and Timothy Coghill
  • Natalie Cook 2005
  • Michelle Asha Cooper '95
  • Janet Heath Cracraft '85 and Scott A. Cracraft '83
  • Mary Beardall Creech '84 and Bobby R. Creech, Jr. '86
  • Meghan C. Dalton 2009
  • Sylleste Helms Davis '83 and Mike Davis
  • Laura Dembroski
  • Katrina B. Doig and Marion T. Doig III '65
  • Shanon R. Dooley 2011 and Steven Dooley
  • Katherine Heath Douglass 2008 and Ben Douglass
  • Margaret L. Ehrhardt '66
  • Ryan Jacob Eleuteri 2002
  • Neel Lane Ellison '93
  • Graham Leslie Ervin 2005
  • Yvonne duFort Evans '58 and L. Wilbur Evans '51
  • Ralph Falls and Nancy B. Falls '89
  • John Lewis Flack 2001
  • Jacqueline Hyatt Flynn and Robert Flynn 2004
  • Kristi Shelley Forbus '98 and Brian Dupree Forbus
  • Jeffrey A. Foster
  • Susie Maury Fristoe '89 and Kenneth M. Fristoe, Jr. '91
  • Jessica Morgan Fuller 2009
  • Lisa Alexander Gadsden '78 and Frank M. Gadsden '80
  • Jessica Gonzales Gibadlo '97 and James Brent Gibadlo '97
  • Suzanne Manseau Green '79 and Marion Green
  • Nicole N. Grunsky '97 and Mitchell R. Grunsky '97
  • Mary L. Gwardiak 2000 and Jason A. Gwardiak
  • Leigh Jones Handal '81 and F. Christopher Handal
  • Sylvia Craver Harvey '58 and Charles Edward Harvey, Sr.
  • Mariana Ramsay Hay '82 and David M. Hay '81
  • Lauren Swing Hodge 2011
  • Sherri Montgomery Howie '87 and Theodore V. Howie, Jr. '83
  • Courtney E. Hunter 2000
  • David H. Jaffee '73 and Dolly S. Jaffee '87
  • Jean W. Johnson and Tapley O. Johnson, Jr.
  • Barry Pate and William Jones '86
  • Christina Callison Kubinska 2007 and Dennis John Kubinski
  • Ashley Jones Lawrence '89
  • Stephanie Kozersky Lee 2009 and Justin Douglas Lee
  • Emily Brown Leonard 2005 and Chris Leonard
  • Judith Blanchard Linder '68
  • Suzanne Bright Lowry '93
  • Cathryn Hill Mahon '80 and Thomas Mahon II '74
  • Margaret Boykin Mays '88
  • Lucia Cogswell McLendon 2000
  • Rahul Mehra '83
  • Tony Meyer '49
  • Susan Burnett Mikell '81 and Steven G. Mikell '78
  • Sherwood Miler Real Estate LLC
  • Julie Sizemore Miler and D. Sherwood Miler III '74
  • Millie Lewis Models & Talent
  • Jessica Adele Mitsch 2011
  • Millicent McConnell Moore '64 and Terence N. Moore
  • Jan Gambardella Morris 2011 and Scott Morris
  • Rachel Rittenberg and S. Ryan Morris 2008
  • Valerie B. Morris and Boris Bohun Chudyniv
  • Jaime M. Newsom 2000 and Ronald Smith
  • Nicole Curry Nicholson '87 and Joseph L. Nicholson '87
  • Jennifer Powell Norton 2000 and James Bransford Norton IV
  • Janelle Othersen and H. Biemann Othersen, Jr. '50
  • Bonnie d. Perry '65 and William K. Perry
  • Elizabeth Silcox Phillips '96 and Elliott Phillips '93
  • Toya Diann Pound '91 and Eugene Yin Min Chang
  • Lindsay Sullivan Powell 2005 and Joseph Williamson Powell, Jr.
  • William McCaffrey and Robin R. Pruitt
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Pryor
  • Charles Andrew Rankin '93
  • Linda Compton Ravenel '72 and Daniel Ravenel '72
  • John S. Rizzo 2007
  • Mary Mitchell Roberts and David Roberts 2001
  • Renee Buyck Romberger '81 and Randy Romberger
  • Ellen Lawrence Sandy 2011
  • Emily Shalosky Shelley 2006 and Neal Hyatt Shelley
  • Elizabeth Caitlin Shockley 2004
  • Evy Dickson Silcox '91 and Christopher G. Silcox '92
  • Amy Skipper and Christopher A. Skipper '93
  • The Sledge Foundation, Inc.
  • Ashley Jones Smith 2000 and Michael J. Smith '99
  • Mills Cobb Smith '91 and David Welsh Smith
  • Shannon Toney Smith 2002 and Michael A. Smith 2001
  • Wm. Ervin Sparkman V '99
  • Jean Rouse Spell '58
  • Ann Nancy Webb Stafford '70 and Sam Stafford III '68
  • Laura A. Stamps and Carl T. Stamps, Jr. '74
  • Caroline Swain Strehle 2002 and Josh Strehle
  • Miwako Alice Striplin 2014
  • Cayce Cole Tangeman '97 and Craig S. Tangeman '91
  • Linda Marie Tangeman '92
  • Jeanmarie Tankersley 2009
  • Angela Brown Touwsma '93 and David Touwsma
  • Elizabeth Waters '80 and Wilbert T. Waters, Jr.
  • Melissa E. Wideman 2005
  • Alana O. Williams and Derrick L. V. Williams '99
  • Cheryll Novak Woods Flowers '81 and Harold C. Flowers
  • Elizabeth Barham Youngblood and Jarrett Youngblood
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark Jones
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Graduation May 2017
  • Lori Jones and John K. Jones
  • Mr. and Mrs. Don Joyner
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Karen and Matt Kennedy
  • Eileen Chepenik and Stanley Chepenik
  • Harrison Koller
  • Denise Koller and Neal Koller
  • Miranda Louise Whiting 2015
  • Rhonda Whiting and William Whiting
  • Charlotte M. Leinbach 2017
  • Sunshine Leinbach and Tyler Leinbach
  • Sunshine B. Leinbach 2016
  • Sunshine Leinbach and Tyler Leinbach
  • Elaine Lemeshow
  • Sharon Kahn and Richard Lehr
  • Allyson Lesher
  • Warren Trautman
  • Andrew Lewis, Sr.
  • Archie Franchini
  • Cayce Cole Tangeman '97 and Craig S. Tangeman '91
  • Frances C. Welch
  • Charles and Eva Lipman
  • Rachel Kronick Rothbart and James Rothbart
  • James Lipp
  • Gail G. Lintern
  • Nina Liu
  • Michael W. Haga
  • Emily Adams Livingston
  • William J. Adams III
  • Amber Lominick
  • Madelyn Cocke Caraway '93 and Kirk Caraway
  • Linda and Stuart Lynn
  • Linda B. Lynn and Stuart Lynn
  • Carter MacDiarmid
  • Elizabeth MacDiarmid and Martin MacDiarmid III
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bill Magette
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Cathy Mahon 1980
  • Jeffrey A. Foster
  • Madison Mahrlig
  • Shannon Dickerson and Norvin Dickerson III
  • Thomas Martin
  • Barbara Fagan Smith
  • David Tipton
  • Jan and Susan Mashman
  • Marion Cotton and Peter B. Cotton
  • Laurel Callow Mastin '03
  • John Callow
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bob McArtor
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Deanna McBroom
  • Ross A. Magoulas
  • Amy Thompson McCandless
  • William Olejniczak
  • Stephen Russell Wilson
  • Glenn McConnell '69
  • April Dyson
  • Charles C. Garrett and Linda W. Garrett '93
  • Lawrence Hale Moser '82
  • Laura McIlvain 2018
  • Maura F. McIlvain and J. Bradford McIlvain
  • Mrs. Charles McKinney
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jim Melchor
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Anthony "Tony" Meyer '49
  • Caroline Carpenter Bende 2005 and Andras Bende
  • Christel R. Carpenter and Rick L. Carpenter '71
  • Karen Burroughs Jones '74
  • Jenifer Lawhon Lake '83 and Craig Lake
  • Laurie Minges Thornhill '83
  • Erna Avari Womble '78 and William Womble, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Chip Mikell
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • D. Sherwood Miler III
  • Gibbon Miler Ashley 2010 and Bryan Ashley
  • Melinda Miley
  • April Dyson
  • Elizabeth Hicks Miller 2001
  • Elizabeth Hicks Miller 2001 and Brent Miller
  • Lucy Forshee Miragliotta
  • Anonymous
  • Emma Moran '19
  • Laurie Moran and Charles Moran
  • Valerie B. Morris
  • Sarah L. Donnem
  • Marilyn Johnson and Edwin Johnson
  • Nan D. Morrison
  • Lynda Highsmith Chafetz '78 and Adam Chafetz
  • Teresa Phillips Jobe '77 and Steven H. Jobe
  • Susan Morrison
  • Judith Kaiser and Charles F. Kaiser
  • Margaret Murray
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Ben Newbern 2015
  • Claudia Griffin and John Griffin
  • George J. Newbern, Jr.
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Mr. and Mrs. Judson Newbern, III
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Thomas and Margaret Newbern
  • Claudia Griffin and John Griffin
  • Nancy Jernigan Newbern
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Jerry J. Nuss
  • Jane Werrell Prevost and Charles Prevost
  • Sarah Boyle Oakley
  • Sarah Boyle Oakley 2014 and Cameron Oakley 2014
  • Mr. and Mrs. John O'Connor
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Susan Oliver
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Stephen C. Osborne
  • Marie M. Land and John C. Land III
  • Walker Thomas Owen, Jr.
  • Charlene Wick Kenworthy
  • Natalie Lynn Palmieri 2017
  • Tracey Palmieri and David Palmieri
  • Katherine "Katie" Payne
  • Julie Hilburn Payne
  • Jeri Perlmutter
  • Betty H. Lancer
  • Martin Perlmutter
  • Berlinsky Realty Co.
  • Dawn Berlinsky and Douglas Berlinsky
  • Eileen Chepenik and Stanley Chepenik
  • Sarajane Dolinsky and Samuel Dolinsky
  • Sandy Garfinkel and Howard Garfinkel
  • Betty H. Lancer
  • Olga Brawman Mintzer and Jacobo Mintzer
  • Rebecca Hemmo Spielman 2006 and Mark Spielman
  • Bonnie duFort Perry '65
  • Jeffrey A. Foster
  • Tom and Betty Petway
  • Lynne Splinter
  • Dr. and Mrs. Charles Grainger Pierce
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Susan Prazak
  • Lisa Harrell Farmer '86
  • Ann Looper Pryor 1983
  • Sylleste Helms Davis '83 and Mike Davis
  • Lauren Ashley Reames 2005
  • Randy C. Reames and Ruth W. Reames '81
  • Emily Remington
  • Lynn Marie E. Gee and Paul T. Gee '87
  • Susan Revel
  • Belinda A. Revel Addis '80 and Gerald Addis
  • William Rhett
  • Lasca H. Lilly and Richard M. Lilly
  • Joseph P. Riley
  • Erna Avari Womble '78 and William Womble, Jr.
  • John Minott Rivers, Jr.
  • Elizabeth Rivers Lewine
  • T. Lee Robinson
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Leah A. Roch
  • Dawn Roch and Raymond Roch
  • Dale Rosengarten
  • Ann Hellman and Max B. Hellman
  • Tom Ross
  • Judith Kaiser and Charles F. Kaiser
  • Howard F. Rudd, Jr.
  • David Desplaces
  • Carrie Blair Messal
  • Hunter Rudolph
  • Julie Rudolph and Howard Rudolph
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bynum Satterwhite
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Leslie Sautter
  • Brittney Joy Marshall 2009
  • Dr. and Mrs. Charles Sawyer
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Mishka Scarafile
  • Patricia Ricketts Scarafile '66
  • Robert A. Seigel
  • Faye Seigel
  • Scott S. Shanklin Peterson
  • Fetneh A. Fleishmann and David M. Furchgott
  • Stacie Sanders '98 and Ben Evans '94
  • Joe and Sheila Shapiro
  • Judith Kaiser and Charles F. Kaiser
  • Linda B. Lynn and Stuart Lynn
  • Regina K. Shapiro
  • Karen Steinberg
  • Leo Sharashkin
  • Deborah Fisher '92
  • Ashlyn Shealy
  • Stacey Shealy and Kevin Shealy
  • Luke Shiroda
  • Wendy Haspel Lipsey
  • Anna "Kathleen" Anderson Shuler '14
  • Carolyn Nesbitt Anderson '70 and James Anderson '55
  • Willard A. Silcox, Jr. 1965
  • C. T. Lowndes and Company
  • Evy Dickson Silcox '91 and Christopher G. Silcox '92
  • Gloria Seithel Silcox '66 and Willard A. Silcox, Jr. '65
  • Catherine Smith and Hilton Smith
  • Anne Semmes and William Arthur Semmes
  • Scott Smith '90
  • Verna Ayers and Christopher E. Ayers '90
  • Teresa Smith
  • Candice Zena Ulmer 2012
  • Mr. and Mrs. Doug Smyly
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Trudy Snipes Baylock
  • Sherrie C. Snipes Williams
  • Margaret E. Synder
  • Dana Freese
  • Suzanne Mauze
  • Eleanor Mauze Snyder and Jon Snyder
  • Laurie Soenen
  • Anonymous
  • Haley Kos Maes 2016 and Evan Maes
  • Jill E. Sowell
  • Jan Sowell and Thornwell F. Sowell
  • Nancy Stafford and Sam Stafford III '68
  • Rosalie Arnoff and Robert Arnoff
  • Chris Starr
  • Gibbon Miler Ashley 2010 and Bryan Ashley
  • Steve Swanson '89 and Emily Swanson '89
  • Sarah Permenter Hays 2003 and Joshua J. Hays 2003
  • Christine W. Pringle and Walter M. Pringle '89
  • Kelsey Zeringue and John Zeringue 2016
  • Mark Swick
  • Miriam Weinstein and Gary Weinstein
  • Mr. and Mrs. Morgan Tackett
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Jessica Tarantino
  • Eileen Tarantino and Joseph Tarantino
  • Jane Judy Taylor
  • Anonymous
  • Gary Thomas '83
  • Betsy Ross
  • Leigh Thompson
  • Anonymous
  • Sebastian A. van Delden
  • Qi Song
  • Taylor Veith
  • Thomas Veith
  • George P. Watt, Jr. and Peggy Watt
  • Peggy Gunter Boykin '81 and Darrell J. Boykin
  • Susie and John Carter
  • Janet Heath Cracraft '85 and Scott A. Cracraft '83
  • Carolyn Draisin and Neil W. Draisin '65
  • Sherri Montgomery Howie '87 and Theodore V. Howie, Jr. '83
  • Laura T. Ricciardelli and David R. Watt
  • Renee Buyck Romberger '81 and Randy Romberger
  • R. Keith Sauls '90
  • Catherine P. Smith and Hilton C. Smith, Jr.
  • Emily Molony Swanson '89 and Steve Dean Swanson '89
  • Libby Winthrop and John Winthrop
  • Frances C. Welch
  • Linda Cogswell Grandy '84 and Rod L. Grandy III
  • Catherine Oliver Jones '60
  • C. M. Williams
  • Erna Avari Womble '78 and William Womble, Jr.
  • Kate Willingham
  • Katherine Willingham and Robert Willingham
  • Elton L. Winslow
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Cora Wright
  • Amy Wright and Julian Wright
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jack Wynn
  • Margaret Newbern and Thomas Newbern
  • Davia Zargari
  • Candy Zargari and David Zargari
  • Anita Zucker
  • Lillie Silver Axelrod and Michael Axelrod
  • Carrie Blair Messal
  • Sarah Popowski
  • Karen Winkler and Jeff Winkler